After 4 Years of Btech I have 5 years of exp, So will ACS reduce my first 2 years - View Single Post
View Single Post
  #10 (permalink)  
Old 17th November 2015, 04:12 AM
Maggie-May24 Maggie-May24 is offline
Member
 
Join Date: May 2015
Location: Australia
Posts: 2,925
Rep Power: 238
Maggie-May24 has much to be proud ofMaggie-May24 has much to be proud ofMaggie-May24 has much to be proud ofMaggie-May24 has much to be proud ofMaggie-May24 has much to be proud ofMaggie-May24 has much to be proud ofMaggie-May24 has much to be proud ofMaggie-May24 has much to be proud of
639 likes received
34 likes given

Users Flag! Originally from canada. Users Flag! Expat in australia.
Default

DIBP will usually only consider experience AFTER you are considered qualified by the skills assessor, so 3 years + 8 months in your situation.
__________________
If you have a question, ask it on the forum. I won't answer private messages about your EOI submission, skills assessments, etc. as I am not an expert.
186 visa - Temporary Residence Transition stream - Granted Dec 2013
Reply With Quote