Citizenship after SET(M) approved - one question - View Single Post
View Single Post
  #5 (permalink)  
Old 9th October 2019, 12:37 PM
EFUser2014 EFUser2014 is offline
Member
 
Join Date: Feb 2014
Location: UK | London
Posts: 63
Rep Power: 0
EFUser2014 is on a distinguished road
29 likes received
6 likes given

Users Flag! Originally from uk. Users Flag! Expat in uk.
Default

You shouldn't need to provide any bills or letters of correspondence. Your passport alone should be sufficient, as long as it's stamped whenever you enter(ed) the UK. Our citizenship application was successful, and we just provided an expired passport (with travel history), and a current passport (with no stamps at all because of no travel).

Your checklist will confirm exactly what you will need.
Reply With Quote